Meulie family Genealogy

Arrival NY 12 may 1959

Jacobus Petrus de GrootAge: 79 years19061986

Name
Jacobus Petrus de Groot
Given names
Jacobus Petrus
Surname
de Groot
Also known as
Koos
Birth July 19, 1906 34 33
Death of a fatherJohannes de Groot
between April 28, 1952 and December 31, 1952 (Age 45 years)
Death of a motherHarmina Jantina Kampen
January 23, 1964 (Age 57 years)
Note: or: ABT 23 JAN 1963
Death January 28, 1986 (Age 79 years)
Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: October 10, 1901Delft, Zuid-Holland, Netherlands
-6 months
elder brother
2 years
elder brother
3 years
himself
Arrival NY 12 may 1959Jacobus Petrus de Groot
Birth: July 19, 1906 34 33Delft, Zuid-Holland, Netherlands
Death: January 28, 1986Epe, Gelderland, Netherlands

BirthBSDelft1906G_136v.jpg
BSDelft1906G_136v.jpg
Format: image/jpeg
Image dimensions: 1,104 × 994 pixels
File size: 393 KB
Type: Certificate
Media objectArrival NY 12 may 1959Arrival NY 12 may 1959
Format: image/jpeg
Image dimensions: 1,751 × 1,135 pixels
File size: 136 KB
Type: Document