Meulie family Genealogy

Pieter Johannes GerbrandsAge: 50 years18201871

Name
Pieter Johannes Gerbrands
Given names
Pieter Johannes
Surname
Gerbrands
Also known as
Pieter Johannes Gerrebrands
Birth 22 August 1820 26 27
Birth of a sisterCicilia Johanna Elisabeth Gerbrands
12 December 1823 (Age 3 years)
Birth of a brotherHermanus Gerardus Gerbrands
27 February 1827 (Age 6 years)
Birth of a brotherJohannes Gerbrands
29 April 1831 (Age 10 years)
Birth of a brotherAntonius Gerbrands
25 December 1833 (Age 13 years)
Death of a brotherAntonius Gerbrands
28 October 1834 (Age 14 years)
Birth of a brotherAnthonie Gerardus Gerbrands
26 March 1836 (Age 15 years)
MarriageJacoba HaarmanView this family
13 November 1844 (Age 24 years)
Birth of a son
#1
Johannes Hendrikus Gerbrands
19 January 1845 (Age 24 years)
Birth of a daughter
#2
Susanna Hendrika Gerbrands
2 April 1847 (Age 26 years)
Birth of a daughter
#3
Alida Gerbrands
1 November 1849 (Age 29 years)
Birth of a son
#4
Jacobus Gerbrands
11 February 1852 (Age 31 years)
Death of a motherAlida Romberg
19 July 1853 (Age 32 years)
Birth of a son
#5
Theunis Gerbrands
3 October 1854 (Age 34 years)
Death of a brotherAnthonie Gerardus Gerbrands
11 December 1869 (Age 49 years)
Death 22 April 1871 (Age 50 years)
Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: 13 October 1819Delft, Zuid-Holland, Netherlands
10 months
himself
3 years
younger sister
Cicilia Johanna Elisabeth Gerbrands
Birth: 12 December 1823 30 31Delft, Zuid-Holland, Netherlands
Death: 23 November 1874Delft, Zuid-Holland, Netherlands
3 years
younger brother
Hermanus Gerardus Gerbrands
Birth: 27 February 1827 33 34Delft, Zuid-Holland, Netherlands
Death: 23 May 1888Delft, Zuid-Holland, Netherlands
4 years
younger brother
Johannes Gerbrands
Birth: 29 April 1831 37 38Delft, Zuid-Holland, Netherlands
Death: 12 November 1889Delft, Zuid-Holland, Netherlands
3 years
younger brother
Antonius Gerbrands
Birth: 25 December 1833 40 41Delft, Zuid-Holland, Netherlands
Death: 28 October 1834Delft, Zuid-Holland, Netherlands
2 years
younger brother
Anthonie Gerardus Gerbrands
Birth: 26 March 1836 42 43Delft, Zuid-Holland, Netherlands
Death: 11 December 1869Delft, Zuid-Holland, Netherlands
Family with Jacoba Haarman - View this family
himself
wife
Marriage: 13 November 1844Delft, Zuid-Holland, Netherlands
2 months
son
Johannes Hendrikus Gerbrands
Birth: 19 January 1845 24 25Delft, Zuid-Holland, Netherlands
Death: 2 January 1882Delft, Zuid-Holland, Netherlands
2 years
daughter
Susanna Hendrika Gerbrands
Birth: 2 April 1847 26 27Delft, Zuid-Holland, Netherlands
Death: 9 July 1916Delft, Zuid-Holland, Netherlands
3 years
daughter
2 years
son
Jacobus Gerbrands
Birth: 11 February 1852 31 32Delft, Zuid-Holland, Netherlands
Death: 3 July 1875Delft, Zuid-Holland, Netherlands
3 years
son
Theunis Gerbrands
Birth: 3 October 1854 34 34Delft, Zuid-Holland, Netherlands
Death: 19 November 1875Delft, Zuid-Holland, Netherlands

Note
died perhaps on 21 april