Meulie family Genealogy

Jacobus GerbrandsAge: 23 years18521875

Name
Jacobus Gerbrands
Given names
Jacobus
Surname
Gerbrands
Also known as
Jacobus Gerrebrands
Birth February 11, 1852 31 32
Death of a paternal grandmotherAlida Romberg
July 19, 1853 (Age 17 months)
Birth of a brotherTheunis Gerbrands
October 3, 1854 (Age 2 years)
Death of a fatherPieter Johannes Gerbrands
April 22, 1871 (Age 19 years)
Death of a paternal grandfatherJohannes “Jan” Gerbrands
May 22, 1872 (Age 20 years)
Death July 3, 1875 (Age 23 years)
Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: November 13, 1844Delft, Zuid-Holland, Netherlands
2 months
elder brother
Johannes Hendrikus Gerbrands
Birth: January 19, 1845 24 25Delft, Zuid-Holland, Netherlands
Death: January 2, 1882Delft, Zuid-Holland, Netherlands
2 years
elder sister
Susanna Hendrika Gerbrands
Birth: April 2, 1847 26 27Delft, Zuid-Holland, Netherlands
Death: July 9, 1916Delft, Zuid-Holland, Netherlands
3 years
elder sister
2 years
himself
Jacobus Gerbrands
Birth: February 11, 1852 31 32Delft, Zuid-Holland, Netherlands
Death: July 3, 1875Delft, Zuid-Holland, Netherlands
3 years
younger brother
Theunis Gerbrands
Birth: October 3, 1854 34 34Delft, Zuid-Holland, Netherlands
Death: November 19, 1875Delft, Zuid-Holland, Netherlands