Meulie family Genealogy

Theunis GerbrandsAge: 21 years18541875

Name
Theunis Gerbrands
Given names
Theunis
Surname
Gerbrands
Also known as
Theunis Gerrebrands
Birth 3 October 1854 34 34
Death of a fatherPieter Johannes Gerbrands
22 April 1871 (Age 16 years)
Death of a paternal grandfatherJohannes ‘Jan’ Gerbrands
22 May 1872 (Age 17 years)
Death of a brotherJacobus Gerbrands
3 July 1875 (Age 20 years)
Death 19 November 1875 (Age 21 years)
Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: 13 November 1844Delft, Zuid-Holland, Netherlands
2 months
elder brother
Johannes Hendrikus Gerbrands
Birth: 19 January 1845 24 25Delft, Zuid-Holland, Netherlands
Death: 2 January 1882Delft, Zuid-Holland, Netherlands
2 years
elder sister
Susanna Hendrika Gerbrands
Birth: 2 April 1847 26 27Delft, Zuid-Holland, Netherlands
Death: 9 July 1916Delft, Zuid-Holland, Netherlands
3 years
elder sister
2 years
elder brother
Jacobus Gerbrands
Birth: 11 February 1852 31 32Delft, Zuid-Holland, Netherlands
Death: 3 July 1875Delft, Zuid-Holland, Netherlands
3 years
himself
Theunis Gerbrands
Birth: 3 October 1854 34 34Delft, Zuid-Holland, Netherlands
Death: 19 November 1875Delft, Zuid-Holland, Netherlands