Meulie family Genealogy

Johannes Hendrikus Marie WubbenAge: 91 years18581950

Name
Johannes Hendrikus Marie Wubben
Given names
Johannes Hendrikus Marie
Surname
Wubben
Also known as
Johannes Hendricus Maria Wubben
Birth 7 September 1858 45 37
Birth of a brotherCornelis Johannes Wubben
3 March 1860 (Age 17 months)
Birth of a brotherGerardus Theodorus Wubben
14 August 1861 (Age 2 years)
Birth of a sisterHelena Maria Wubben
5 July 1865 (Age 6 years)
MarriageJohanna van den HeuvelView this family
15 August 1883 (Age 24 years)
MarriageTheodora Cornelia van KanView this family
1 May 1887 (Age 28 years)
Birth of a son
#1
Gerardus Johannes Cornelius Wubben
17 March 1888 (Age 29 years)
Death of a sonGerardus Johannes Cornelius Wubben
18 April 1888 (Age 29 years)
Birth of a daughter
#2
Johanna Catharina Alida Wubben
2 March 1889 (Age 30 years)
Birth of a son
#3
Gerardus Cornelis Johannes Wubben
30 July 1890 (Age 31 years)
Birth of a daughter
#4
Johanna Theodora Wubben
21 June 1891 (Age 32 years)
Death of a daughterJohanna Theodora Wubben
19 July 1891 (Age 32 years)
Birth of a son
#5
Henricus Johannes Wubben
11 December 1892 (Age 34 years)
Birth of a daughter
#6
Theodora Johanna Wubben
13 November 1893 (Age 35 years)
Birth of a daughter
#7
Alida Helena Maria Wubben
29 November 1894 (Age 36 years)
Death of a fatherGerardus Wubben
12 March 1895 (Age 36 years)
Death of a daughterAlida Helena Maria Wubben
29 March 1895 (Age 36 years)
Birth of a son
#8
Theodorus Arnoldus Wubben
7 April 1896 (Age 37 years)
Death of a motherAlida van Zwietering
10 May 1897 (Age 38 years)
Birth of a child
#9
Wubben
6 August 1897 (Age 38 years)
Death of a childWubben
6 August 1897 (Age 38 years)
Birth of a son
#10
Anthonius Wubben
2 October 1898 (Age 40 years)
Death of a sonAnthonius Wubben
3 November 1898 (Age 40 years)
Birth of a daughter
#11
Alida Helena Maria Wubben
29 March 1900 (Age 41 years)
Birth of a son
#12
Franciscus Wubben
20 March 1901 (Age 42 years)
Death of a daughterJohanna Catharina Alida Wubben
17 May 1901 (Age 42 years)
Death of a daughterAlida Helena Maria Wubben
17 May 1901 (Age 42 years)
Birth of a son
#13
Adrianus Marie Wubben
6 May 1902 (Age 43 years)
Death of a sonAdrianus Marie Wubben
26 January 1903 (Age 44 years)
Birth of a daughter
#14
Maria Arnoldina Antonia Alida Francisca Wubben
4 October 1903 (Age 45 years)
Birth of a son
#15
Cornelius Gerardus Maria Wubben
1 May 1905 (Age 46 years)
Death of a sonCornelius Gerardus Maria Wubben
14 May 1905 (Age 46 years)
Birth of a daughter
#16
Alida Helena Theodora Wubben
8 August 1910 (Age 51 years)
Marriage of a childHenricus Johannes WubbenElisabeth Johanna van der SpekView this family
10 November 1915 (Age 57 years)
Birth of a grandson
#1
Johannes Jacobus Wubben
2 August 1916 (Age 57 years)
Death of a sonGerardus Cornelis Johannes Wubben
16 March 1927 (Age 68 years)
Death of a wifeTheodora Cornelia van Kan
1 February 1935 (Age 76 years)
Marriage of a childWilhelmus Hermanus MeulemanMaria Arnoldina Antonia Alida Francisca WubbenView this family
22 June 1937 (Age 78 years)
Death of a sisterHelena Maria Wubben
1 June 1940 (Age 81 years)
Birth of a grandson
#2
Franciscus Martinus Meuleman
19 January 1942 (Age 83 years)
Death of a brotherCornelis Johannes Wubben
20 August 1948 (Age 89 years)
Death 19 June 1950 (Age 91 years)
Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: 21 May 1856Delft, Zuid-Holland, Netherlands
13 months
elder sibling
14 months
himself
18 months
younger brother
Cornelis Johannes Wubben
Birth: 3 March 1860 46 38Delft, Zuid-Holland, Netherlands
Death: 20 August 1948Nootdorp
17 months
younger brother
Gerardus Theodorus Wubben
Birth: 14 August 1861 48 39Delft, Zuid-Holland, Netherlands
Death: 7 December 1955Den Haag, Zuid-Holland, Netherlands
4 years
younger sister
Helena Maria Wubben
Birth: 5 July 1865 52 43Delft, Zuid-Holland, Netherlands
Death: 1 June 1940Naaldwijk
Family with Theodora Cornelia van Kan - View this family
himself
wife
Marriage: 1 May 1887Delft, Zuid-Holland, Netherlands
11 months
son
Gerardus Johannes Cornelius Wubben
Birth: 17 March 1888 29 25Delft, Zuid-Holland, Netherlands
Death: 18 April 1888Delft, Zuid-Holland, Netherlands
11 months
daughter
Johanna Catharina Alida Wubben
Birth: 2 March 1889 30 26Delft, Zuid-Holland, Netherlands
Death: 17 May 1901Delft, Zuid-Holland, Netherlands
17 months
son
11 months
daughter
Johanna Theodora Wubben
Birth: 21 June 1891 32 29Delft, Zuid-Holland, Netherlands
Death: 19 July 1891Delft, Zuid-Holland, Netherlands
18 months
son
11 months
daughter
13 months
daughter
Alida Helena Maria Wubben
Birth: 29 November 1894 36 32Delft, Zuid-Holland, Netherlands
Death: 29 March 1895Delft, Zuid-Holland, Netherlands
16 months
son
Theodorus Arnoldus Wubben
Birth: 7 April 1896 37 33Delft, Zuid-Holland, Netherlands
Death: 16 November 1966Delft, Zuid-Holland, Netherlands
16 months
child
Wubben
Birth: 6 August 1897 38 35Delft, Zuid-Holland, Netherlands
Death: 6 August 1897Delft, Zuid-Holland, Netherlands
14 months
son
Anthonius Wubben
Birth: 2 October 1898 40 36Delft, Zuid-Holland, Netherlands
Death: 3 November 1898Delft, Zuid-Holland, Netherlands
18 months
daughter
Alida Helena Maria Wubben
Birth: 29 March 1900 41 37Delft, Zuid-Holland, Netherlands
Death: 17 May 1901Delft, Zuid-Holland, Netherlands
1 year
son
Franciscus Wubben
Birth: 20 March 1901 42 38Delft, Zuid-Holland, Netherlands
Death: 30 October 1971Naaldwijk
14 months
son
Adrianus Marie Wubben
Birth: 6 May 1902 43 39Delft, Zuid-Holland, Netherlands
Death: 26 January 1903Delft, Zuid-Holland, Netherlands
17 months
daughter
19 months
son
Cornelius Gerardus Maria Wubben
Birth: 1 May 1905 46 42Delft, Zuid-Holland, Netherlands
Death: 14 May 1905Delft, Zuid-Holland, Netherlands
5 years
daughter
Family with Johanna van den Heuvel - View this family
himself
wife
Marriage: 15 August 1883Delft, Zuid-Holland, Netherlands

Note
possibly marriage date 4 may 1887