Meulie family Genealogy

Alida van ZwieteringAge: 75 years18211897

Name
Alida van Zwietering
Given names
Alida
Surname
van Zwietering
Married name
Alida Wubben
Also known as
Aaltje van Zwietering
Birth August 22, 1821 59 39
Death of a motherMaria Gertruidis Smits
June 14, 1837 (Age 15 years)
Death of a fatherJohannes van Schwietring
February 12, 1848 (Age 26 years)
MarriageGerardus WubbenView this family
May 21, 1856 (Age 34 years)
Birth of a child
#1
Wubben
June 27, 1857 (Age 35 years)

Death of a childWubben
June 27, 1857 (Age 35 years)

Birth of a son
#2
Johannes Hendrikus Marie Wubben
September 7, 1858 (Age 37 years)
Birth of a son
#3
Cornelis Johannes Wubben
March 3, 1860 (Age 38 years)
Birth of a son
#4
Gerardus Theodorus Wubben
August 14, 1861 (Age 39 years)
Birth of a daughter
#5
Helena Maria Wubben
July 5, 1865 (Age 43 years)
Marriage of a childJohannes Hendrikus Marie WubbenJohanna van den HeuvelView this family
August 15, 1883 (Age 61 years)
Marriage of a childJohannes Hendrikus Marie WubbenTheodora Cornelia van KanView this family
May 1, 1887 (Age 65 years)
Birth of a grandson
#1
Gerardus Johannes Cornelius Wubben
March 17, 1888 (Age 66 years)
Death of a grandsonGerardus Johannes Cornelius Wubben
April 18, 1888 (Age 66 years)
Birth of a granddaughter
#2
Johanna Catharina Alida Wubben
March 2, 1889 (Age 67 years)
Birth of a grandson
#3
Gerardus Cornelis Johannes Wubben
July 30, 1890 (Age 68 years)
Birth of a granddaughter
#4
Johanna Theodora Wubben
June 21, 1891 (Age 69 years)
Death of a granddaughterJohanna Theodora Wubben
July 19, 1891 (Age 69 years)
Birth of a grandson
#5
Henricus Johannes Wubben
December 11, 1892 (Age 71 years)
Birth of a granddaughter
#6
Theodora Johanna Wubben
November 13, 1893 (Age 72 years)
Birth of a granddaughter
#7
Alida Helena Maria Wubben
November 29, 1894 (Age 73 years)
Death of a husbandGerardus Wubben
March 12, 1895 (Age 73 years)
Death of a granddaughterAlida Helena Maria Wubben
March 29, 1895 (Age 73 years)
Birth of a grandson
#8
Theodorus Arnoldus Wubben
April 7, 1896 (Age 74 years)
Death May 10, 1897 (Age 75 years)
Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: June 25, 1818Bodegraven
3 years
herself
Family with Gerardus Wubben - View this family
husband
herself
Marriage: May 21, 1856Delft, Zuid-Holland, Netherlands
13 months
child
14 months
son
18 months
son
Cornelis Johannes Wubben
Birth: March 3, 1860 46 38Delft, Zuid-Holland, Netherlands
Death: August 20, 1948Nootdorp
17 months
son
Gerardus Theodorus Wubben
Birth: August 14, 1861 48 39Delft, Zuid-Holland, Netherlands
Death: December 7, 1955Den Haag, Zuid-Holland, Netherlands
4 years
daughter
Helena Maria Wubben
Birth: July 5, 1865 52 43Delft, Zuid-Holland, Netherlands
Death: June 1, 1940Naaldwijk