Meulie family Genealogy

Niessie DibbesAge: 95 years18421938

Name
Niessie Dibbes
Given names
Niessie
Surname
Dibbes
Also known as
Niesje Dibbes
Birth June 12, 1842

MarriageChristiaan MeulieView this family
July 1, 1868 (Age 26 years)

Birth of a son
#1
Christiaan Meulie
September 30, 1868 (Age 26 years)
Birth of a son
#2
Jan Meulie
March 3, 1870 (Age 27 years)

Birth of a son
#3
Hendrik Meulie
October 11, 1873 (Age 31 years)
Birth of a son
#4
Karel Meulie
November 27, 1875 (Age 33 years)
Birth of a son
#5
Pieter Meulie
December 27, 1877 (Age 35 years)
Death of a sonHendrik Meulie
July 10, 1881 (Age 39 years)
Birth of a daughter
#6
Jannetje Hendrika Meulie
December 3, 1881 (Age 39 years)
Birth of a son
#7
Hendrik Meulie
October 16, 1883 (Age 41 years)

Marriage of a childChristiaan MeulieCatharina PauliView this family
May 13, 1896 (Age 53 years)
Birth of a grandson
#1
Christiaan Meulie
September 11, 1897 (Age 55 years)
Birth of a grandson
#2
Jacobus Meulie
January 28, 1899 (Age 56 years)
Birth of a granddaughter
#3
Catharina Niessie Hendrika Meulie
June 17, 1901 (Age 59 years)

Birth of a granddaughter
#4
Neeltje Meulie
July 11, 1907 (Age 65 years)

Death of a sonChristiaan Meulie
1921 (Age 78 years)

Cause: zelfmoord?
Marriage of a grandchildJan van de PlasseCatharina Niessie Hendrika MeulieView this family
July 5, 1928 (Age 86 years)
Marriage of a grandchildJacobus MeulieChristina Johanna BastiaansView this family
August 14, 1930 (Age 88 years)

Note: Marriage dissolved 5 Jan 1976 in Laren
Death interpreted May 12, 1938 () (Age 95 years)

Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: May 5, 1841
13 months
herself
Family with Christiaan Meulie - View this family
husband
herself
Marriage: July 1, 1868
20 months
son
-17 months
son
7 years
son
2 years
son
Pieter Meulie
Birth: December 27, 1877 39 35Amsterdam, Noord-Holland, Netherlands
Death: February 6, 1960
-4 years
son
8 years
daughter
22 months
son

Death
Death19380516_de_Tijd.png
19380516_de_Tijd.png
Format: image/png
Image dimensions: 546 × 721 pixels
File size: 853 KB
Type: Newspaper