Meulie family Genealogy

Niessie DibbesAge: 95 years18421938

Name
Niessie Dibbes
Given names
Niessie
Surname
Dibbes
Also known as
Niesje Dibbes
Birth 12 June 1842

MarriageChristiaan MeulieView this family
1 July 1868 (Age 26 years)

Birth of a son
#1
Christiaan Meulie
30 September 1868 (Age 26 years)
Birth of a son
#2
Jan Meulie
3 March 1870 (Age 27 years)

Birth of a son
#3
Hendrik Meulie
11 October 1873 (Age 31 years)
Birth of a son
#4
Karel Meulie
27 November 1875 (Age 33 years)
Birth of a son
#5
Pieter Meulie
27 December 1877 (Age 35 years)
Death of a sonHendrik Meulie
10 July 1881 (Age 39 years)
Birth of a daughter
#6
Jannetje Hendrika Meulie
3 December 1881 (Age 39 years)
Marriage of a childChristiaan MeulieCatharina PauliView this family
13 May 1896 (Age 53 years)
Birth of a grandson
#1
Christiaan Meulie
11 September 1897 (Age 55 years)
Birth of a grandson
#2
Jacobus Meulie
28 January 1899 (Age 56 years)
Birth of a granddaughter
#3
Catharina Niessie Hendrika Meulie
17 June 1901 (Age 59 years)

Birth of a granddaughter
#4
Neeltje Meulie
11 July 1907 (Age 65 years)

Death of a sonChristiaan Meulie
1921 (Age 78 years)

Cause: zelfmoord?
Marriage of a grandchildJan van de PlasseCatharina Niessie Hendrika MeulieView this family
5 July 1928 (Age 86 years)
Marriage of a grandchildJacobus MeulieChristina Johanna BastiaansView this family
14 August 1930 (Age 88 years)

Note: Marriage dissolved 5 Jan 1976 in Laren
Death interpreted 12 May 1938 () (Age 95 years)

Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: 5 May 1841
13 months
herself
Family with Christiaan Meulie - View this family
husband
herself
Marriage: 1 July 1868
20 months
son
-17 months
son
7 years
son
2 years
son
Pieter Meulie
Birth: 27 December 1877 39 35Amsterdam, Noord-Holland, Netherlands
Death: 6 February 1960
-4 years
son
8 years
daughter

Death
Death19380516_de_Tijd.png
19380516_de_Tijd.png
Format: image/png
Image dimensions: 546 × 721 pixels
File size: 853 KB
Type: Newspaper