Meulie family Genealogy

Kristiaan Meulie1766

Name
Kristiaan Meulie
Given names
Kristiaan
Surname
Meulie
Also known as
Christiaan Meulie
Baptism January 15, 1766
Birth of a brotherJan Meulie
January 1, 1769 (Age 2 years)
Birth of a sisterJannetje Meulie
March 8, 1772 (Age 6 years)
MarriageWillempje KuijkView this family
May 11, 1788 (Age 22 years)
Note: or 25 april
Birth of a daughter
#1
Alida Jacoba Meulie
February 12, 1789 (Age 23 years)
Occupation
bode bij de beurs

Note: Christiaan was in 1843 Bode bij de Academie der Beeldende Kunsten
Baptism of a daughterAlida Jacoba Meulie
February 15, 1789 (Age 23 years)
Baptism of a daughterAnna Maria Meulie
June 26, 1791 (Age 25 years)
Birth of a son
#2
Willem Meulie
August 25, 1793 (Age 27 years)

Baptism of a sonWillem Meulie
September 1, 1793 (Age 27 years)
Baptism of a sonHendrik Meulie
August 9, 1797 (Age 31 years)
Note: or 9 jul
Death of a wifeWillempje Kuijk
1800 (Age 33 years)

Death of a brotherJan Meulie
January 2, 1800 (Age 33 years)

Burial of a wifeWillempje Kuijk
October 24, 1800 (Age 34 years)

Civil marriageRacheltje ColletView this family
November 20, 1801 (Age 35 years)

Birth of a daughter
#3
Kristina Elsina Meulie
March 7, 1804 (Age 38 years)

Baptism of a daughterKristina Elsina Meulie
March 28, 1804 (Age 38 years)

Birth of a son
#4
Jan Meulie
July 10, 1806 (Age 40 years)
Baptism of a sonJan Meulie
July 20, 1806 (Age 40 years)
Birth of a daughter
#5
Maria Jacoba Meulie
1809 (Age 42 years)

Birth of a daughter
#6
Susanna Meulie
September 7, 1811 (Age 45 years)

Birth of a daughter
#7
Elsje Meulie
November 13, 1815 (Age 49 years)
Marriage of a childWillem MeulieMaria EgestorvenView this family
March 22, 1820 (Age 54 years)
Marriage of a childWillem van der KeijlAlida Jacoba MeulieView this family
August 19, 1821 (Age 55 years)
Birth of a granddaughter
#1
Carolina Christina Maria Meulie
November 6, 1821 (Age 55 years)

Birth of a grandson
#2
Christiaan Willem Meulie
November 19, 1823 (Age 57 years)

Marriage of a childHendrik HellingAnna Maria MeulieView this family
June 22, 1825 (Age 59 years)

Marriage of a childHendrik MeulieKoosie van der LintView this family
September 28, 1825 (Age 59 years)
Birth of a granddaughter
#3
Christina Elsina Meulie
February 10, 1826 (Age 60 years)

Birth of a grandson
#4
Christiaan Helling
February 17, 1826 (Age 60 years)
Birth of a grandson
#5
Willem Meulie
June 16, 1826 (Age 60 years)
Baptism of a grandsonWillem Meulie
June 19, 1826 (Age 60 years)

Death of a grandsonChristiaan Helling
October 12, 1826 (Age 60 years)
Marriage of a childTheodorus Tobias de WaalKristina Elsina MeulieView this family
May 23, 1827 (Age 61 years)
Birth of a grandson
#6
Reyn van der Keijl
1828 (Age 61 years)

Birth of a grandson
#7
Karel Willem Meulie
October 22, 1828 (Age 62 years)

Baptism of a grandsonKarel Willem Meulie
October 25, 1828 (Age 62 years)

Birth of a grandson
#8
Christiaan Meulie
May 5, 1829 (Age 63 years)

Birth of a grandson
#9
Christiaan de Waal
August 7, 1830 (Age 64 years)
Birth of a grandson
#10
Hendrik Meulie
February 19, 1832 (Age 66 years)
Source: CBG - Extract huwelijksbijlagen
Marriage of a childJan MeulieJannetje de JongView this family
June 6, 1832 (Age 66 years)

Marriage of a childJan ColetSusanna MeulieView this family
January 23, 1833 (Age 67 years)
Birth of a grandson
#11
Jacob Meulie
March 29, 1835 (Age 69 years)
Birth of a grandson
#12
Christiaan Meulie
April 24, 1838 (Age 72 years)
Baptism of a grandsonJan Meulie
January 6, 1841 (Age 74 years)
Marriage of a childDaniel HorstmanElsje MeulieView this family
August 9, 1843 (Age 77 years)
Birth of a grandson
#13
Daniel Horstman
June 25, 1844 (Age 78 years)
Death of a daughterMaria Jacoba Meulie
October 6, 1844 (Age 78 years)

Death of a daughterElsje Meulie
June 15, 1848 (Age 82 years)
Death of a daughterAlida Jacoba Meulie
June 13, 1851 (Age 85 years)
Death of a sonHendrik Meulie
before 1855 (Age 88 years)

Death of a daughterKristina Elsina Meulie
November 20, 1856 (Age 90 years)
Marriage of a grandchildHendrik MeulieElisabeth BoonstraView this family
Type: Civil marriage
October 30, 1864 (Age 98 years)
Address: Burgerlijke Stand
Marriage of a grandchildChristiaan MeulieNiessie DibbesView this family
July 1, 1868 (Age 102 years)

Death of a grandsonHendrik Meulie
April 30, 1869 (Age 103 years)
Marriage of a grandchildDaniel HorstmanAlberta Cornelia KosterView this family
August 17, 1871 (Age 105 years)
Death of a grandsonJacob Meulie
January 24, 1875 (Age 109 years)
Deathyes

Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
elder brother
3 years
elder brother
3 years
elder sister
2 years
elder sister
3 years
elder sister
3 years
elder brother
2 years
himself
3 years
younger brother
3 years
younger sister
Family with Racheltje Collet - View this family
himself
wife
Marriage: November 20, 1801
2 years
daughter
2 years
son
4 years
daughter
3 years
daughter
4 years
daughter
Elsje Meulie
Birth: November 13, 1815 49Amsterdam, Noord-Holland, Netherlands
Death: June 15, 1848Amsterdam, Noord-Holland, Netherlands
Family with Willempje Kuijk - View this family
himself
wife
Marriage: May 11, 1788Amsterdam, Noord-Holland, Netherlands
9 months
daughter
2 years
daughter
2 years
son
4 years
son

Marriage
or 25 april
Occupation
Christiaan was in 1843 Bode bij de Academie der Beeldende Kunsten
Note
huwelijksafkondiging: 20 Nov 1801
Note
huwelijksafkondiging: 25 Apr 1788
Baptism
000000050193-highres.pdf
Format: application/pdf
File size: 19,356 KB
Type: Document
Media objectdocument 7.jpg
document 7.jpg
Format: image/jpeg
Image dimensions: 742 × 620 pixels
File size: 135 KB
Type: Other