Meulie family Genealogy

Kristiaan Meulie1766

Name
Kristiaan Meulie
Given names
Kristiaan
Surname
Meulie
Also known as
Christiaan Meulie
Baptism 15 January 1766
Birth of a brotherJan Meulie
1 January 1769 (Age 2 years)
Birth of a sisterJannetje Meulie
8 March 1772 (Age 6 years)
MarriageWillempje KuijkView this family
11 May 1788 (Age 22 years)
Note: or 25 april
Birth of a daughter
#1
Alida Jacoba Meulie
12 February 1789 (Age 23 years)
Occupation
bode bij de beurs

Note: Christiaan was in 1843 Bode bij de Academie der Beeldende Kunsten
Baptism of a daughterAlida Jacoba Meulie
15 February 1789 (Age 23 years)
Baptism of a daughterAnna Maria Meulie
26 June 1791 (Age 25 years)
Birth of a son
#2
Willem Meulie
25 August 1793 (Age 27 years)

Baptism of a sonWillem Meulie
1 September 1793 (Age 27 years)
Baptism of a sonHendrik Meulie
9 August 1797 (Age 31 years)
Note: or 9 jul
Death of a wifeWillempje Kuijk
1800 (Age 33 years)

Death of a brotherJan Meulie
2 January 1800 (Age 33 years)

Burial of a wifeWillempje Kuijk
24 October 1800 (Age 34 years)

Civil marriageRacheltje ColletView this family
20 November 1801 (Age 35 years)

Birth of a daughter
#3
Kristina Elsina Meulie
7 March 1804 (Age 38 years)

Baptism of a daughterKristina Elsina Meulie
28 March 1804 (Age 38 years)

Birth of a son
#4
Jan Meulie
10 July 1806 (Age 40 years)
Baptism of a sonJan Meulie
20 July 1806 (Age 40 years)
Birth of a daughter
#5
Maria Jacoba Meulie
1809 (Age 42 years)

Birth of a daughter
#6
Susanna Meulie
7 September 1811 (Age 45 years)

Birth of a daughter
#7
Elsje Meulie
13 November 1815 (Age 49 years)
Marriage of a childWillem MeulieMaria EgestorvenView this family
22 March 1820 (Age 54 years)
Marriage of a childWillem van der KeijlAlida Jacoba MeulieView this family
19 August 1821 (Age 55 years)
Birth of a granddaughter
#1
Carolina Christina Maria Meulie
6 November 1821 (Age 55 years)

Birth of a grandson
#2
Christiaan Willem Meulie
19 November 1823 (Age 57 years)

Marriage of a childHendrik HellingAnna Maria MeulieView this family
22 June 1825 (Age 59 years)

Marriage of a childHendrik MeulieKoosie van der LintView this family
28 September 1825 (Age 59 years)
Birth of a granddaughter
#3
Christina Elsina Meulie
10 February 1826 (Age 60 years)

Birth of a grandson
#4
Christiaan Helling
17 February 1826 (Age 60 years)
Birth of a grandson
#5
Willem Meulie
16 June 1826 (Age 60 years)
Baptism of a grandsonWillem Meulie
19 June 1826 (Age 60 years)

Death of a grandsonChristiaan Helling
12 October 1826 (Age 60 years)
Marriage of a childTheodorus Tobias de WaalKristina Elsina MeulieView this family
23 May 1827 (Age 61 years)
Birth of a grandson
#6
Reyn van der Keijl
1828 (Age 61 years)

Birth of a grandson
#7
Karel Willem Meulie
22 October 1828 (Age 62 years)

Baptism of a grandsonKarel Willem Meulie
25 October 1828 (Age 62 years)

Birth of a grandson
#8
Christiaan Meulie
5 May 1829 (Age 63 years)

Birth of a grandson
#9
Christiaan de Waal
7 August 1830 (Age 64 years)
Birth of a grandson
#10
Hendrik Meulie
19 February 1832 (Age 66 years)
Source: CBG - Extract huwelijksbijlagen
Marriage of a childJan MeulieJannetje de JongView this family
6 June 1832 (Age 66 years)

Marriage of a childJan ColetSusanna MeulieView this family
23 January 1833 (Age 67 years)
Birth of a grandson
#11
Jacob Meulie
29 March 1835 (Age 69 years)
Birth of a grandson
#12
Christiaan Meulie
24 April 1838 (Age 72 years)
Baptism of a grandsonJan Meulie
6 January 1841 (Age 74 years)
Marriage of a childDaniel HorstmanElsje MeulieView this family
9 August 1843 (Age 77 years)
Birth of a grandson
#13
Daniel Horstman
25 June 1844 (Age 78 years)
Death of a daughterMaria Jacoba Meulie
6 October 1844 (Age 78 years)

Death of a daughterElsje Meulie
15 June 1848 (Age 82 years)
Death of a daughterAlida Jacoba Meulie
13 June 1851 (Age 85 years)
Death of a sonHendrik Meulie
before 1855 (Age 88 years)

Death of a daughterKristina Elsina Meulie
20 November 1856 (Age 90 years)
Marriage of a grandchildHendrik MeulieElisabeth BoonstraView this family
Type: Civil marriage
30 October 1864 (Age 98 years)
Address: Burgerlijke Stand
Marriage of a grandchildChristiaan MeulieNiessie DibbesView this family
1 July 1868 (Age 102 years)

Death of a grandsonHendrik Meulie
30 April 1869 (Age 103 years)
Marriage of a grandchildDaniel HorstmanAlberta Cornelia KosterView this family
17 August 1871 (Age 105 years)
Death of a grandsonJacob Meulie
24 January 1875 (Age 109 years)
Deathyes

Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
elder brother
3 years
elder brother
3 years
elder sister
2 years
elder sister
3 years
elder sister
3 years
elder brother
2 years
himself
3 years
younger brother
3 years
younger sister
Family with Racheltje Collet - View this family
himself
wife
Marriage: 20 November 1801
2 years
daughter
2 years
son
4 years
daughter
3 years
daughter
4 years
daughter
Elsje Meulie
Birth: 13 November 1815 49Amsterdam, Noord-Holland, Netherlands
Death: 15 June 1848Amsterdam, Noord-Holland, Netherlands
Family with Willempje Kuijk - View this family
himself
wife
Marriage: 11 May 1788Amsterdam, Noord-Holland, Netherlands
9 months
daughter
2 years
daughter
2 years
son
4 years
son

Marriage
or 25 april
Occupation
Christiaan was in 1843 Bode bij de Academie der Beeldende Kunsten
Note
huwelijksafkondiging: 20 Nov 1801
Note
huwelijksafkondiging: 25 Apr 1788
Baptism
000000050193-highres.pdf
Format: application/pdf
File size: 19,356 KB
Type: Document
Media objectdocument 7.jpg
document 7.jpg
Format: image/jpeg
Image dimensions: 742 × 620 pixels
File size: 135 KB
Type: Other